Tuesday, April 6, 2010

AFL Injury List Round 2

Who did not get through the weekend with out an injury. 

We had a few rookies this week that got injured. Some that were doing good asswell did you have them.

Who will be back this week. Who has a few more Rounds. Who got injured you will have to read to find out.





THE complete list of who's hurt at every AFL club leading into Round 3.

ADELAIDE

Scott Stevens (concussion) available
Simon Goodwin (knee) test
Graham Johncock (thumb) 1-2 weeks
James Sellar (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Sam Shaw (shin) 3-4 weeks
Rory Sloane (ankle) 5-6 weeks
Brodie Martin (knee) indefinite
Brad Moran (knee) indefinite
Brad Symes (knee) indefinite
Andy Otten (knee) season

BRISBANE LIONS

Jed Adcock (quad) TBC
Callum Bartlett (knee) 2 weeks
Mitch Golby (knee) 2 weeks
Bryce Retzlaff (shin) 2 weeks
Sam Sheldon (back) 2-4 weeks
Jamie Charman (ankle) 4 weeks
Bart McCulloch (quad) 4 weeks
Amon Buchanan (thumb) 4-6 weeks

Xavier Clarke (knee) indefinite

CARLTON


Paul Bower (leg) test
Mark Austin (groin) 1 week
Rhys O'Keeffe (hip) 2-3 weeks
Brad Fisher (knee) 9-10 weeks

COLLINGWOOD

Ben Johnson (knee) 2-4 weeks
Cameron Wood (finger) 2-4 weeks
Josh Thomas (calf) 2-4 weeks
Brad Dick (shoulder) 6-8 weeks

ESSENDON

Mark McVeigh (infection) test
Leroy Jetta (thumb) four weeks

FREMANTLE

Chris Tarrant (ankle) test
Garrick Ibbotson (shoulder) 4 weeks
Antoni Grover (knee) 4-5 weeks
Tim Ruffles (knee) 5-7 weeks
Scott Thornton (groin) 5-7 weeks

GEELONG

Darren Milburn (hamstring) test
Matthew Scarlett (back) test
Mitch Brown (leg) 3-5 weeks
Travis Varcoe (thumb) 5-7 weeks
Steven Motlop (shoulder) TBC

HAWTHORN

Jordan Lewis (ankle) test
Brad Sewell (shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Rhan Hooper (hamstring) 3-4 test
Wayde Skipper (hamstring) 6 weeks
Max Bailey (knee) 11 weeks
Simon Taylor (leg) 15 weeks

MELBOURNE

Jared Rivers (knee) test
Colin Sylvia (jaw) test
Neville Jetta (groin) 1-2 weeks
Austin Wonaeamirri (hamstring) 2 weeks
Daniel Bell (shoulder) 3 weeks
Cale Morton (knee) 5 weeks
Liam Jurrah (shoulder) 12 weeks
John Meesen (ankle) indefinite
Max Gawn (knee) indefinite
Luke Tapscott (hip) indefinite

NORTH MELBOURNE

Levi Greenwood (toe) test
Ed Lower (leg) 1-2 weeks
Alan Obst (quad) 1-2 weeks
Drew Petrie (foot) 5 weeks

PORT ADELAIDE

Robbie Gray (back/hamstring) test
Paul Stewart (concussion) test
Jacob Surjan (neck) test
Wade Thompson (eye socket) 1-2 weeks
Daniel Motlop (hamstring) 3-5 weeks
John Butcher (back) indefinite
Marlon Motlop (foot) indefinite

RICHMOND

Ben Cousins (knee) test
Ben Griffiths (shoulder) 1 week
Nathan Foley (ankle) indefinite

ST KILDA

Raphael Clarke (hamstring) TBA
Robert Eddy (ankle) TBA
Sam Fisher (ankle) TBA
Luke Miles (leg) TBA
Jesse Smith (ankle) TBA
Jack Steven (foot) TBA

SYDNEY


Ed Barlow (glute) test
Trent Dennis-Lane (knee) test
Lewis Johnston (foot) test
Brett Meredith (quad) 2 weeks
Craig Bird (foot) 6 weeks
Kristin Thornton (knee) 6 weeks
Jake Orreal (back) TBA

WEST COAST

Adam Cockie (knee) available
Ryan Neates (shoulder) available
Mark LeCras (hamstring) test
Koby Stevens (knee) test
Mark Nicoski (shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Brad Sheppard (cheek) 2-3 weeks
Sam Butler (facial fracture) 3-4 weeks
Tim Houlihan (foot) 7 weeks

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Brad Johnson (virus) test
Stephen Tiller (groin) 1 week
Jamason Daniels (knee) 1-2 weeks
Callan Ward (groin) 2 weeks
Sam Reid (groin) 3 weeks
Christian Howard (hip) 5 weeks

List from Superfooty

No comments:

Post a Comment

There was an error in this gadget